Dementholised Mint Oil is also known as Corn Mint Oil and is obtained from the menthol crystals. Utilized for flavor, pharmaceuticals, fragrances, confectionery etc this oil is acquired by employing hygienic methods and is highly pure & natural. Applicable in several industries such as drugs, food & drink, beauty & cosmetics products, the oil is obtained via the process of steam distillation. Offering a cool and relaxing relaxation, the Dementholised Mint Oil is processed by using deep freezing as well as centrifuging procedure.
Provides a cooling sensation, gives a calming effect to the body.
Relieve sore muscles and soothe digestive issues.
Increase concentration and refresh the mind.
Offers great flavor to toothpaste, ice cream, confectionery, chewing gums, shampoos, soaps etc.