Product Code : Sandalwood-oil5
Sandalwood Oil comes with clarity and calming properties. Proffered with assorted therapeutic benefits, this essential oil has an amazing fragrance and can make effect on total well-being as well as mental health, along with umpteen other surprising curative properties. This is usually known for its wooded and sweet smell and is often utilized as a base for products such as perfumes, cosmetics, incense and aftershave. Sandalwood Oil can be blended with other oils, making it an appropriate mixture into other fragrances. Key Points :
- Utilized in the religious traditions in India as well as in other Eastern countries.
- A holy oil that can be used in several religious ceremonies such as wedding or some other.
- Works as a memory booster, natural aphrodisiac, included with anti-viral as well as antiseptic properties.
- Acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, which treats contact irritations, insect bites etc.